Minnesota Bluegrass and Old-Time Music Association

BANDS

Alternate Route
Jerome Knopik, South St Paul MN
651-208-5565
 
Brad Alzen, Roberts, WI
715-749-3977
Art Stevenson & High Water
Art Stevenson, Babcock, WI
715-884-6996
Assisted Picking
Jon Garon, Naples FL
612-839-2277
Barton
Ian Kimmel, New Ulm MN
507-766-3529
 
Mark Jukich, Duluth MN
218-390-7342
Biscuit Boys
Dan Fish, Ham Lake MN
763-434-2734
Blue Groove
David Smith, Maplewood MN
952-974-5121
Blue Hazard
Hannah Johnson
651-500-0747
Blue Wolf
Shirley Spanhanks, Minneapolis, MN
612-724-1482
Borderstone
Ryan Morgen, Duluth MN
715-781-2989
 
Marty Solmon, Detroit Lakes MN
218-850-8715
 
Jeanie Wyttenbach
507-635-5625
Carver Creek Bluegrass
Julie Monsen, Chaska MN
952-466-2089
 
Mark Clark, Tiffin IA
319-389-1535
 
Lincoln Potter, Roseville MN
651-303-0728
Dick Kimmel & Co
Dick Kimmel, New Ulm, MN
507-359-1163
 
Bob Cameron, Thunday Bay ON
807-626-0568
Fine Line Bluegrass
Darin Manson, Albia IA
641-895-9401
 
Kim Monson
218-729-5326
 
Scott Froemming, Eden Valley MN
320-453-2393
 
Chris Silver
651.491.4013
 
Loren Halvorson, Mankato MN
507-345-7431
 
Joe Cronick
715-966-6463
The High 48s
Eric Christopher
651-271-4392
Ivory Bridge
Bill Liners, Minnetonka MN
952-237-0913
JedFest
Jed Malischke, Spooner WI
715-635-2479
The Kalisch Family
Sandy Kalisch
507-744-3348
King Wilkie
Robbi Podrug, Eden Prairie MN
612-562-8402
 
Lorn Schultz, Mondovi WI
715-495-5275
 
Eddy Van Ramhorst, Rosslyn ON
807-630-9914
 
Christy Kingery, Grove City MN
320-857-2244
The Lonesome Tradition
Tim Roggenkamp, Pequot Lakes, MN
218-568-5559
 
Sophie Galep, St. Paul MN
715-505-6486
Long Time Gone
Ben Manning
651-388-7383
 
Jeanne Rostad, Mound MN
952-807-3253
 
Mark Kreitzer
612-724-7334
 
Al Jesperson
612-727-2489
Minnesota Blue
Kelton Parrish, Roseville MN
651-697-0209
Monroe Crossing
Art Blackburn
763-213-1349
 
Nic Hentges, Minneapolis MN
612-387-0196
Northern Lights Bluegrass
Mary Campbell
320-679-3094
Northern Posse
Arlette Solom
218-463-0710
Ophoven Family
Jerome Ophoven
218-327-2058
 
Dale Martell, Stillwater MN
612-387-0152
The Platte Valley Boys
Ron Colby
651-458-0804
Porcupine Creek
Sarah Birkeland
218-624-1781
 
Bonnie Hallett, Winsted MN
701-429-1666
 
Sarah Cagley
651-270-7236
 
Chuck Lahr, Manchester IA
563-929-0771
 
David Darnell, Duluth MN
218-260-6546
Sarah Mae & The Birkeland Boys
Sarah Birkeland
218-624-1781
Sawtooth Brothers
MJ Moravec, Wabasha MN
507-990-6456
 
Katy Valine, Forest Lake MN
651-982-0599
Singleton Street
Sherri Leyda, Delano MN
763-587-3245
The Stringsmiths
Chris Landstrom, Cumberland WI
715-671-3772
Timbre Junction
Karen Radford
612-623-0261
 
David Anderson, St Louis Park MN
952-474-0981
The Woodpicks
Joe Kezar, Thief River Falls MN
218-681-2148