Minnesota Bluegrass and Old-Time Music Association

BANDS

Alternate Route
Steve Golz, Hastings MN
651-247-5360
 
Brad Alzen, Roberts, WI
715-749-3977
Art Stevenson & High Water
Art Stevenson, Babcock, WI
715-884-6996
Barton
Ian Kimmel, New Ulm MN
507-766-3529
The Berge Family
Kenneth Berge, Bemidji, MN
218-333-1421
 
Mark Jukich, Duluth MN
218-390-7342
Biscuit Boys
Dan Fish, Ham Lake MN
763-434-2734
 
David Smith, Maplewood MN
952-974-5121
Blue Hazard
Hannah Johnson
651-500-0747
Blue Wolf
Shirley Spanhanks, Minneapolis, MN
612-724-1482
Assisted Picking
Jon Garon, Naples FL
612-839-2277
Bluegrass Continentals
Teresa Blackburn, Ramsey MN
612-325-4011
Bluegrass Firelight
Kiley Ellingson, Johnson City TN
763-213-4906
Borderstone
Ryan Morgen, Duluth MN
715-781-2989
 
Travis Palmer, Minneapolis MN
612-790-1150
 
Jeanie Wyttenbach
507-635-5625
Carr Creek
Marv Utecht, Woodville WI
715-698-2148
Carver Creek Bluegrass
Julie Monsen, Chaska MN
952-466-2089
Copper Creek
Travis Nemechek, Byron MN
507-775-0067
 
Jill Wiese, Washburn, ND
701-462-8628
 
Lincoln Potter, Roseville MN
651-303-0728
Dick Kimmel & Co
Dick Kimmel, New Ulm, MN
507-359-1163
 
Paul Durocher, Cohasset MN
218-259-5166
East Hill Bluegrass Band
Greg Winkels, Minneapolis, MN
612-250-5779
Fine Line Bluegrass
Darin Manson, Albia IA
641-895-9401
 
Kim Monson
218-729-5326
Freshwater
Harvey Riekoff, Racine WI
262-497-3024
 
Scott Froemming, Eden Valley MN
320-453-2393
 
Don Kobelt
807-622-5221
 
Chris Silver
651.491.4013
 
Loren Halvorson, Mankato MN
507-345-7431
 
Joe Cronick
715-966-6463
The High 48s
Eric Christopher
651-271-4392
Ivory Bridge
Jim Tordoff, Minneapolis MN
612-759-5987
JedFest
Jed Malischke, Spooner WI
715-635-2479
 
Joe Mullins, Xenia OH
937-768-0911
 
Steve Johnson, Erwin TN
877-746-5165
The Kalisch Family
Sandy Kalisch
507-744-3348
 
Christy Kingery, Grove City MN
320-857-2244
 
Robbi Podrug, Eden Prairie MN
612-562-8402
 
Eddy Van Ramhorst, Rosslyn ON
807-630-9914
 
Lorn Schultz, Mondovi WI
715-495-5275
 
Sophie Galep, St. Paul MN
715-505-6486
Long Time Gone
Ben Manning
651-388-7383
 
Mark Kreitzer
612-724-7334
Luke Warm and the Cool Hands
Michael Periolat, Maple Grove MN
303-638-3135
Marty Marrone & Tangled Roots
Marty Marrone
651-295-1376
 
John Wenstrom, St Paul MN
651-647-0222
 
Al Jesperson
612-727-2489
Minnesota Blue
Kelton Parrish, Roseville MN
651-697-0209
Monroe Crossing
Art Blackburn
763-213-1349
Morgans Run
Peggy Olson
763-413-6918
 
Nic Hentges, Minneapolis MN
612-387-0196
North Shore Trail
Ben Valine, Forest Lake MN
651-982-0599
Northern Lights Bluegrass
Mary Campbell
320-679-3094
Northern Posse
Arlette Solom
218-463-0710
Ophoven Family
Jerome Ophoven
218-327-2058
 
Jeff Heidersheit, Plymouth MN
612-709-1431
 
Phil Nusbaum, Minneapolis MN
651-690-1508
The Platte Valley Boys
Ron Colby
651-458-0804
 
Justin Bruhn, Minneapolis MN
612-710-8213
Porcupine Creek
Mike Birkeland, Proctor MN
218-624-1781
 
Bonnie Hallett, Winsted MN
320-485-3310
 
Sarah Cagley
651-270-7236
 
Mike Hedding, Minnetonka MN
952-239-6130
 
Chuck Lahr, Manchester IA
563-927-2457
 
David Darnell, Duluth MN
218-260-6546
 
Wendy Birkeland, Proctor MN
218-624-1781
Sawtooth Brothers
MJ Moravec, Wabasha MN
507-990-6456
The Seldom Herd
Gary Cobus
612-859-9013
Shaffer
Lacie Philippi
218-838-8286
Singleton Street
Sherri Leyda, Delano MN
763-587-3245
 
John McDowell, Shakopee MN
952-403-5935
String Fever
Holly Fisher, Northfield MN
507-645-5358
The Stringsmiths
Chris Landstrom, Cumberland WI
715-671-3772
 
Cole Christianson, Wayzata MN
612-210-7000
Tim & Cindy
Tim Roggenkamp
218-568-7366
Timbre Junction
Karen Radford
612-623-0261
 
David Anderson, St Louis Park MN
952-474-0981
Whistle Stop
Carol Pearse
623-780-8414
The Woodpicks
Joe Kezar, Thief River Falls MN
218-681-2148